TWiN | This Weekend in Nashville | August 10-12

TWiN_HMaherCreative

Working on your weekend plans? Per usual, we’ve got you covered! Check out all of our top show picks in This Weekend in Nashville!

FRIDAY

GANSER, GRUMPY, BABY BENGHAL
@ Betty’s | 8pm | $8

THE WHIGS, T. HARDY MORRIS & THE HARD KNOCKS, BUXTON
@ Tomato Art Fest | 7pm (6pm gates) | FREE | All Ages

BIT BRIGADE (PERFORMS ‘THE LEGEND OF ZELDA’) w/ THE DAYTONA MACHINES, THE MAD GEAR
@ Exit/In | 8pm (7pm doors) | $12-15 | 18+

DAVID CROSS
@ TPAC’s James K. Polk Theater | 8pm | $37.50 | All Ages

THE MOBROS w/ THE WEIRD SISTERS, BEN PEVERALL
@ The End | 9pm (8pm doors) | $8 | 18+

STEVE FORREST, DYLAN SMUCKER, JOSH RENNIE HYNES, SCOTTIE VICNAIR
@ Fond Object (Riverside) | 7pm | $5 | All Ages

LIZ COOPER & THE STAMPEDE
@ Grimey’s | 6pm | FREE | All Ages

BEARING TORCHES, JACKSON BRUCK & THE DUKES OF HUME, JOEL LEVI
@ The High Watt | 8:30pm (7:30pm doors) | $5 | 18+

GREAT PEACOCK w/ CODY HUGGINS, DARRIN BRADBURY
@ The Basement | 9pm (8:30pm doors) | $7-10 | 21+

JOE BONAMASSA
@ The Ryman Auditorium | 8pm | $81-151 | All Ages

THREE STAR REVIVAL, FOREST FIRE GOSPEL CHOIR, BRONZI BLONDE
@ The Basement East | 9pm (8pm doors) | $7-10 | 21+

MOJOTHUNDER, BROTHER MAN, IRON VESSEL, THE DIRTY DELUSIONS
@ The 5 Spot | 9pm | $7 | 21+

SWEET FEVER, THE SAVANTS OF SOUL, FRESH LADY
@ The East Room | 9pm (8pm doors) | $5 | 18+

SOUTH FOR WINTER, TAYLOR DUKES, MIGHT BROTHER, THE HOLLOW ENDS
@ The Crying Wolf | 9pm (8pm doors) | $8-10 | 21+

SATURDAY

THE PINK SPIDERS w/ TAYLS, KING WILDERNESS
@ The Basement East | 9pm (8pm doors) | $10-12 | 21+

LADY QUEEN PARADISE, BELLA, CARMEN CANEDO, DREAMWAVE
@ The Move | 8pm | $8

JARED MINNIX w/ LEAH SYKES, LIV MIRALDI, KAT SAUL
@ Analog | 8pm (7pm doors) | $5-10 | 18+

TOMATO FEST: GUTHRIE BROWN, KATIE PRUITT, GYSAI, VOLK, BLACK MOON MOTHER, THE MINKS, AMERICAN DREAM, RADIUM SPRINGS BLUEWATER BAND, & MORE
@ Tomato Art Fest | 10am | FREE | All Ages

QUIET ENTERTAINER, FABLE CRY, ISRAEL ANTHEM, CHIP GREENE, KATE TUCKER, CLOUDMOUTH, FATETRANE, MAGIC OF SCIENCE, WILLIX, GRAND DIVISION
@ The Cobra | 7pm | $5-10 | 21+

THE DAYBREAKS, AIRPARK, BONES OWENS, WICK-IT THE INSTIGATOR
@ Mercy Lounge | 9pm (8pm doors) | FREE | 18+

THE PRESCRIPTIONS, DERIK HULTQUIST, ETHAN SAMUEL BROWN, EDAN ARCHER
@ The 5 Spot | 9pm (8:30pm doors) | 21+

RIVVRS w/ PAUL MCDONALD
@ The High Watt | 9pm (7pm doors) | $10-12 | 18+

JOE BONAMASSA
@ The Ryman Auditorium | 8pm | $61-151 | All Ages

JACK SCHNEIDER w/ BRISTON MARONEY, NICK CIANCI, KYLE DUKE
@ The End | 8pm (7pm doors) | $10 | 18+

SUNDAY

BIG UPS, MANEKA, HUSBAND STITCH, Z
@ The East Room | 9pm (8pm doors) | $7 | 18+

AMANDA SHIRES, CAITLIN ROSE
@ The Ryman Auditorium | 7:30pm | $40.50 | All Ages

SLAYER w/ LAMB OF GOD, ANTHRAX, TESTAMENT, NAPALM DEATH
@ Municipal Auditorium | 4:30pm | $45-132 | All Ages


KRAUS w/ NOLIFE, TAPE DECK MOUNTAIN
@ The Basement | 8pm (7:30pm doors) | $5 | 21+

LUCINDA WILLIAMS, STEVE EARLE, DWIGHT YOAKAM
@ Ascend Amphitheater | 6:30pm | $22-114.50 | All Ages

PRECIOUS CHILD, SASSYOPATHIC, BUNNY SUMMERS
@ Betty’s | 8pm | $8

ERIKA WENNERSTROM (of Heartless Bastards) w/ HOTEL TEN EYES
@ The Basement East | 8pm (7pm doors) | $15 | 18+

KALU & THE ELECTRIC JOINT
@ Exit/In | 8pm (7pm doors) | $8-10 | 18+

Have your say