Can’t Make It To Bonnaroo? Watch From Home On Redbull TV!

Bonnaroo2016-NewLogo

Bonnaroo is already in full swing in nearby Manchester, TN, and we already have a full day under our belts.  If you weren’t able to make it down this year, or summer music festivals just aren’t your thing, you can still keep up with all the action thanks to the good folks at Red Bull TV.  They are streaming performances from more than 60 of the top artists live through the Redbull TV website, through our friends at Lightning 100, or through the Redbull TV app, which is available for almost any platform. During the day, before the live performances, they will also be airing replays of artists that have already played.  The quality of these videos is absolutely professsional, and it’s pretty much the best way to enjoy Roo from the air conditioned comfort of your couch.

Head below for the full lineup over three channels for the weekend, and get your festival fix, no matter where you are.

FRIDAY, JUNE 10

Channel 1:

9:20am – Papadosio

10:30am – Twin Peaks

11:40am – Waxahatchee

12:25pm – Bully

1:10pm – Papadosio

2:20pm – Twin Peaks

3:30pm – Papadosio

5:10pm – Misterwives

5:55pm – Andra Day

7:00pm – Kamasi Washington

8:05pm – CHVRCHES

9:10pm – J. Cole

9:30pm – Leon Bridges

10:45pm – M83

12:00am – LCD Soundsystem

Channel 2:

9:05am – Lizzo

10:15am – Con Brio

11:05am – The London Souls

11:55am – Vulfpeck

1:00pm – Hermitude

2:00pm – Lizzo

3:00pm – The London Souls

3:55pm – Vulfpeck

5:10pm – Brett Dennen

6:10pm – St. Lucia

7:15pm – Keys N Krates

7:45pm – Halsey

8:45pm – Lucius

9:45pm – FIDLAR

10:45pm – Tyler The Creator

11:45pm – Flosstradamus

Channel 3:

5:00pm – Live Show begins

5:10pm – Shamir

6:15pm – Allen Stone

7:00pm – St. Lucia

8:00pm – The Floozies

9:00pm – Goldlink

SATURDAY, JUNE 11

Channel 1:

1:45am – Andra Day

2:50am – Kamasi Washington

3:55am – CHVRCHES

5:00am – J. Cole

5:20am – Leon Bridges

6:35am – M83

8:05am – Andra Day

9:10am – Kamasi Washington

10:15am – CHVRCHES

11:20am – J. Cole

11:40am – Leon Bridges

12:55am – M83

5:10pm – The Knocks

6:15pm – Grace Potter

7:20pm – Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats

8:45pm – Sam Hunt

10:05pm – Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

11:20pm – Two Door Cinema Club

Channel 2:

1:45am – Brett Dennen

2:45am – St. Lucia

3:45am – Keys N Krates

5:20am – Lucius

6:20am – FIDLAR

7:20am – Tyler The Creator

8:20am – Flosstradamus

5:10pm – Chicano Batman

5:10 Chicano Batman

6:10 Natalie Prass

7:15 Judah and the Lion

8:15 Clutch

9:15 The Claypool Lennon Delirium

Channel 3:

2:50am – Allen Stone

3:35am – St. Lucia

4:35am – The Floozies

5:35am – Goldlink

11:25am – Allen Stone

12:10pm – St. Lucia

1:10pm – The Floozies

2:10pm – Goldlink

5:10pm – The Internet

6:10pm – Beach Fossils

7:15pm – Lolawolf

9:00pm – Lamb of God

12:00am – RL Grime

SUNDAY, JUNE 12

Channel 1:

1:30am – The Knocks

2:35am – Grace Potter

3:40am – Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats

5:00am – Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

6:15am – Two Door Cinema Club

8:20am – The Knocks

9:25am – Grace Potter

10:30am – Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats

11:50am – Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

1:05pm – Two Door Cinema Club

5:05pm – Jason Isbell

6:10pm – Father John Misty

7:15pm – Death Cab for Cutie

8:20pm – Dead & Company (First Set)

10:15pm – Dead & Company (Second Set)

Channel 2:

1:30am – Chicano Batman

2:30am – Judah & The Lion

3;35am – Clutch

5:50am – The Claypool Lennon Delirium

9:50am – Chicano Batman

10:50am – Judah & The Lion

11:55am – Clutch

2:10pm – The Claypool Lennon Delirium

5:05pm – Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires

6:05pm – Boy & Bear

7:10pm – The Wood Brothers

8:15pm – Lettuce

9:30pm – Lord Huron

10:45pm – Ween

Channel 3:

1:30am – The Internet

2:35am – Beach Fossils

3:20am – Lolawolf

6:20am – Lamb of God

7:20am – RL Grime

8:50am – The Internet

9:55am – Beach Fossils

10:40am – Lolawolf

1:40pm – Lamb of God

2:40pm – RL Grime

5:05pm – Givers

6:05pm – The Oh Hellos

7:05pm – Saint Motel

8:05pm – Sam Bush Band

9:30pm – Third Eye Blind

10:30pm – Adventure Club

11:30 pm – Superjam

MONDAY, JUNE 13

Channel 1:

12:15am – Jason Isbell

1:20am – Father John Misty

2:25am – Death Cab For Cutie

3:30am – Dead & Company (First Set)

5:25am – Dead & Company (Second Set)

Channel 2:

12:15am – Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires

1:15am – Boy & Bear

2:20am – The Wood Brothers

3:25am – Lettuce

4:45am – Lord Huron

5:55am – Ween

Channel 3:

12:15am – Givers

1:15am – The Oh Hellos

2:15am – Saint Motel

3:15am – Sam Bush Band

5:40am – Adventure Club

6:40am – Superjam

More from Bonnaroo | Site | Tickets | Facebook | Twitter | Spotify

Have your say